privacy policy

APPLICANTS FOR USE INFORMATION CONCERNING THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA IN ACCORDANCE WITH ART. 13 D. LGS. 30.06.2003, No 196 and subsequent amendments

In compliance with the provisions of Legislative Decree no. n. 196/2003 and subsequent amendments, the Company Aghito Zambonini S.p.A. with registered office in Via C. Colombo, 8, 35027, Noventa Padovana (PD) and administrative headquarters in via Spinazzi, 15/17, 29017, Fiorenzuola d’Arda (PC), VAT 0382447028 in its legal representative pro- tempore, in his capacity as holder of personal data, hereby informs interested parties about what the aims and methods of processing of personal data collected, their scope of communication and dissemination, as well as their nature and their appointment.

AIMS ‘

The personal information collected, essentially identifying and curriculum will be processed and used in full compliance with the principle of fairness and legality and the provisions of law, to give effect to the request and, more specifically, to proceed to verification of the conditions for the ‘recruitment and / or for the start of a collaboration. The collection will only cover the common data; Therefore, the candidate will not be required to indicate those C.D. sensitive, as well as skilled art. 4 of the Decree. 196/2003, or the personal data that could reveal racial or ethnic original, religious, philosophical or other beliefs, political opinions, membership of parties, unions, associations or organizations of a religious, philosophical, political or union; as well as personal data disclosing health and sex life. Subject to the case in which the data in question should be known by reason dell’instaurando employment.

METHOD ‘TREATMENT

The data processing is performed through computer procedures or any computerized means or printed versions by individuals, internal or external, specially assigned or pledged to confidentiality. The data are stored in paper and electronic files with full assurance of security measures provided by the legislature.

COMMUNICATION AND DISCLOSURE

The collected data will not be subject to disclosure and dissemination. Disclosure to third parties other than the holder, the heads, internal as well as external to the company structure, and by the responsible identified and appointed treatment under Articles. 29 and 30 of Legislative Decree no. n. 196/2003, is intended only for the performance of the related selection and evaluation activities by establishing the relationship with the protection of the rights guaranteed. And it is scheduled reporting of data to other group companies which the holder belongs where permitted by law.

STORAGE TIMES

The data will be stored by the Holder for the time necessary to the requirements provided for the selection of the candidate and no later than one year after collection unless the possible establishment of an employment relationship and / or collaboration.

RIGHTS

Interested parties may enforce their rights as expressed by. 7, 8, 9 and 10 of Legislative Decree no. June 30, 2003 n. 196 by contacting the Data Controller. In particular, according to Art. 7 will be able to obtain confirmation of whether or not personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in intelligible form. You have the right to be informed: a) origin of personal data; b) the purposes and methods of treatment; c) the logic applied in case of processing with the aid of electronic instruments; d) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2; e) subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents. You have the right to obtain: a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data; b) the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed; c) certification that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, also as regards their content, to those to whom the data were communicated or disclosed, except if this requirement It proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate to the protected right. You have the right to object to processing in the terms and in the manner provided by these provisions.

OWNER AND COMMUNICATIONS PRIVACY

The Holder is the Company Aghito Zambonini S.p.A.
For each notification under Articles. 7 et seq. Of Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003 and subsequent amendments the Holder provides the address:
privacy@aghitozambonini.com

NATURE AND CONSENT

the provision of data is optional and is left to the candidate who will, without any solicitation on the part of the owner, present their CV. As regards the data later and eventually requested by the Owner, failure makes it impossible to proceed with the verification of the conditions for the recruitment and / or to the beginning of the collaboration, and thus the eventual establishment of the relationship with Holder. The consent to treatment is not necessary in accordance with art. 24 of Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003 and subsequent amendments, as the processing concerns data contained in CVs voluntarily submitted by the interested parties for the possible establishment of a working relationship / partnership. Similarly for any sensitive data transmitted in the same manner by the person for whom the consent is excluded by Article. 26 of Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003 and subsequent amendments, paragraph 3, letter. B-bis).

the Holder
AGHITOZAMBONINI S.p.A.
CEO

> Steel and glass curtain walls for cutting-edge architectures <

Headquarters:

Aghito Zambonini SPA
Via Spinazzi 15/17
29017, Fiorenzuola d'Arda (PC)

t. +39 0523242711
f. +39 0523242798


C.S. 4.000.000€ i.v.

All rights reserved @AghitoZambonini S.P.A 2016

logo-AZA

Registered office:

Aghito Zambonini SPA
Via Colombo 8
35027, Noventa Padovana (PD)

t. +39 0523242711
f. +39 0523242798


MAIL: info@aghitozambonini.com
LEGAL & PRIVACY

fb_1 twitter_1 you_tube instagram instagram